Click for souths.com.au
South Sydney Rabbitohs
---------------------------------------The Pride Of The League
Welcome to "The Pride" South Sydney web site.
Home|
Forum|
Forum Registration|
Chatroom|
Players|
News|
NRL Team|
Premier |
Links|
Draw/Score|
Contact Us|
Elvis Pizza
2003 FULL SEASON DRAW  
* ROUND 1 * 14-16 March TV
Teams
Result
Day & Time
Venue
Coverage
W. Tigers vs Dragons 24 / 20 Sat 5.30pm Telstra Stadium - Double Header Fox Live
Warriors vs Knights 26 / 36 Sun 4.00pm Ericsson Stadium - 3pm Sydney #9 Delay
Panthers vs Broncos 20 / 24 Sun 3.00pm Penrith Football Stadium Fox Delay
Cowboys vs Raiders 14 / 46 Sat 8.30pm Dairy Farmers - 9.30pm Sydney Fox Live
Bulldogs vs Rabbitohs 34 / 26 Sat 7.30pm Telstra Stadium - Double Header Fox Live
Sharks vs Storm 32 / 36 Sun 2.30pm Toyota Park Fox Live
Roosters vs Eels 32 / 14 Fri 7.30pm Aussie Stadium #9 Delay
Sea Eagles vs Bye        
* ROUND 2 * 21-23 March TV
W. Tigers vs Raiders 08 / 15 Sat 7.30pm Leichhardt Oval Fox Live
Warriors vs Bulldogs 24 / 20 Sun 4.00pm Ericsson Stadium - 3pm Sydney Ch9 Delay
Cowboys vs Sea Eagles 30 / 20 Sat 8.30pm Dairy Farmers - 9.30pm Sydney Fox Live
Storm vs Panthers 42 / 16 Sat 5.30pm Olympic Park Melbourne Fox Live
Rabbitohs vs Broncos 20 / 22 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Fox Delay
Knights vs Roosters 10 / 14 Fri 7.30pm Energy Australia Stadium Ch9 Delay
Dragons vs Eels 30 / 28 Sun 2.30pm WIN Stadium Fox Live
Sharks vs Bye        
* ROUND 3 * 28-30 March TV
Raiders vs Dragons 18 / 14 Sat 5.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox Live
Rabbitohs vs Cowboys 20 / 27 Mon 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox Live
Sea Eagles vs Warriors 16 / 20 Sat 7.30pm Brookvale Oval Fox Live
W. Tigers vs Bulldogs 06 / 38 Sat 7.30pm Campbelltown Stadium Fox Delay
Eels vs Knights 30 / 12 Fri 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Ch9 Delay
Broncos vs Sharks 30 / 04 Sun 3.00pm ANZ Stadium Ch9 Delay
Roosters vs Panthers 22 / 23 Sun 2.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox Live
Storm vs Bye        
* ROUND 4 * 4-6 April TV
Bulldogs vs Eels 30 / 10 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9 Delay
Cowboys vs Broncos 24 / 32 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium Fox Delay
Warriors vs Rabbitohs 38 / 16 Sun 2.00pm NZ Ericsson Stadium - 12.00 Sydney Fox Live
Sea Eagles vs W. Tigers 12 / 38 Sun 2.30pm Brookvale Oval Fox Live
Sharks vs Roosters 20 / 40 Sun 3.00pm Toyota Park Ch9 Delay
Knights vs Storm 44 / 28 Sat 5.30pm Energy Australia Stadium Fox Live
Panthers vs Raiders 28 / 40 Sat 7.30pm Penrith Football Stadium Fox Live
Dragons vs Bye        
* ROUND 5 * 11-13 April TV
Eels vs Raiders 22 / 36 Sun2.30pm Parramatta Stadium Fox Live
Storm vs Sharks 18 / 12 Sat 7.30pm Olympic Park Melbourne Fox Live
Rabbitohs vs W. Tigers 32 / 22 Sat 5.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox Live
Cowboys vs Roosters 0 / 32 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium Fox Delay
Knights vs Bulldogs 12 / 6 Fri 7.30pm Energy Australia Stadium Ch9 Delay
Broncos vs Warriors 12 / 32 Sun 3.00pm ANZ Stadium Ch9 Delay
Dragons vs Sea Eagles 12 / 38 Sun 3.00pm WIN Stadium Fox Delay
Panthers vs Bye        
* ROUND 6 * 18-20 April TV
Sea Eagles vs Storm 20 / 14 Sun 2.30pm Brookvale Oval  
Bulldogs vs Dragons 14 / 24 Sat 5.30pm Telstra Stadium  
W. Tigers vs Eels 8 / 28 Sat 7.30pm Telstra Stadium  
Roosters vs Broncos 27 / 20 Fri 7.30pm Aussie Stadium
Sharks vs Knights 24 / 32 Sun 3.00pm Toyota Park  
Rabbitohs vs Panthers 14 / 16 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox Delay
Warriors vs Cowboys 30 / 24 Mon 3.00pm NZ Ericsson Stadium  
Raiders vs Bye        
* ROUND 7 * 25-27 April TV
Knights vs W. Tigers 34 / 6 Sat Energy Australia Stadium Fox Delay
Raiders vs Bulldogs 26 / 22 Sat Canberra Stadium Fox Live
Eels vs Broncos 14 / 20 Fri Parramatta Stadium Ch9 Delay
Cowboys vs Storm 32 / 12 Sat Dairy Farmers Stadium Fox Delay;
Sea Eagles vs Rabbitohs 28 /20 Sun 3.00pm Brookvale Oval Ch9 4pm
Roosters vs Dragons 20 / 24 Fri Aussie Stadium  
Warriors vs Panthers 14 / 28 Sun Ericsson Stadium  
Sharks vs Bye        
* ROUND 8 * 2-4 May TV
Eels vs Roosters 12 / 44 Fri 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium  
Warriors vs Bulldogs 12 / 18 Sat Westpac Stadium, Wellington  
Dragons vs Sharks 28 / 12 Sun Kogarah Oval  
Storm vs Knights 46 / 6 Sat Olympic Park Melbourne  
Rabbitohs vs Raiders 12 / 34 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium  
W. Tigers vs Broncos 6 / 38 Sun Leichhardt Oval  
Panthers vs Sea Eagles 30 /29 Sat Penrith Football Stadium  
Cowboys vs Bye        
* ROUND 9 * 9-11 May TV
Storm vs Raiders 30 / 10 Sat 7.30pm Olympic Park Melbourne Fox Live
Sharks vs Sea Eagles 40 / 16 Sat 7.30pm Toyota Park Fox Delay
Panthers vs Dragons 30 / 26 Sun 3.00pm Penrith Football Stadium Ch9 delay
Warriors vs Eels 18 / 16 Sat 7.30pm Syd Ericsson Stadium Fox Live
Knights vs Rabbitohs 42 / 28 Sun 3.00pm Energy Australia Stadium Fox Live
Broncos vs Cowboys 38 / 12 Sun 2.30pm ANZ Stadium Fox Live
Bulldogs vs Roosters 32 / 26 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9 Delay
W. Tigers vs Bye        
* ROUND 10 * 17-18 May TV
Roosters vs Knights 36 / 14 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Ch9 Delay
Sharks vs Rabbitohs 30 / 14 Sun 3.00pm Toyota Park Fox Delay
Raiders vs Panthers 18 / 26 Sat 7.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox Live
Sea Eagles vs Eels 36 / 34 Sun 3.00pm Brookvale Oval Fox Delay
Dragons vs Bulldogs 16 / 18 Sat 5.30pm WIN Stadium Fox Live
Broncos vs Storm 36 / 16 Sun 2.30pm ANZ Stadium Fox Live
Cowboys vs W. Tigers 26 / 8 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Stadium Fox delay
Warriors vs Bye     .  
* ROUND 11 * 23-25 May TV
Eels vs Storm 10 / 12 Sat 5.30pm Parramatta Stadium  
Rabbitohs vs Dragons 16 / 18 Sun 3.00pm SCG Ch9
Bulldogs vs Broncos 0 / 24 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9
Raiders vs Warriors 18 / 10 Fri 7.30pm NZ Westpac Stadium, Wellington  
W. Tigers vs Panthers 4 / 26 Sun 2.30pm Campbelltown Stadium Fox Live
Sea Eagles vs Cowboys 20 / 31 Sat 7.30pm Brookvale Oval  
Knights vs Sharks 24 / 30 Sat 7.30pm Energy Australia Stadium  
Roosters vs Bye        
* ROUND 12 * 30 May-1 June TV
Panthers vs Warriors 34 / 12 Sat Penrith Football Stadium  
Eels vs Rabbitohs 28 / 4 Sat Parramatta Stadium  
Bulldogs vs W. Tigers 14 / 20 Sat Sydney Showground  
Storm vs Roosters 20 / 27 Sun Olympic Park Melbourne  
Broncos vs Knights 22 / 32 Sun Suncorp-Metway Stadium  
Sharks vs Raiders 14 / 20 Fri Toyota Park  
Dragons vs Cowboys 16 / 36 Sun Kogarah Oval  
Sea Eagles vs Bye        
* ROUND 13 * 6-8 June TV
Rabbitohs vs Storm 41 / 14   Aussie Stadium  
Raiders vs Eels 50 / 14   Canberra Stadium  
W. Tigers vs Sea Eagles 38 / 30   Leichhardt Oval  
Warriors vs Sharks 23 / 6   Ericsson Stadium  
Cowboys vs Panthers 28 / 24   Dairy Farmers Stadium  
Roosters vs Bulldogs 28 / 18   Aussie Stadium  
Dragons vs Bye        
Knights vs Bye        
Broncos vs Bye        
* ROUND 14 * 13-15 June TV
Panthers vs Storm 12 / 32   Penrith Football Stadium  
Knights vs Dragons 32 / 30   Energy Australia Stadium  
Eels vs Warriors 28 / 26   Parramatta Stadium  
Bulldogs vs Sea Eagles 34 / 20   Sydney Showground  
Roosters vs Cowboys 15 / 14   Aussie Stadium  
Raiders vs Broncos 20 / 24   Canberra Stadium  
Sharks vs W. Tigers 28 / 26   Toyota Park  
Rabbitohs vs Bye        
Go to page 2 of draw || Premier League Draw






2004 Draw/Score

2005 Draw/Score
Join The Pride Tipping Competition
Clich Here
Visit The Pride Unofficial South Sydney Forum
Click Here
Copyright 2002-2003. All TradeMarks & Logos belong to their respective Owners.