Click for souths.com.au
South Sydney Rabbitohs
---------------------------------------The Pride Of The League
2005 Team
Dynamic Drive
Welcome to "The Pride" South Sydney web site.
#ThePride IRChatroom
Forum
Tipping Competition
Premier League Draw
Season 2004
A report on the four trials for 2004 are listed here.
Nelson Bay Report
Charity Shield Report
Tigers Report
Manly Report

Full season's draw
Premier League Draw

2004 Telstra Premiership
Round 1 - 14th March
Roosters 26| Souths 16
Match Report
Round 2 - 21st Mar
Souths 17 | Tigers 16
Match Report
Round 3 Souths | Bye

Round 4 - 10th Apr
Souths 36 | Sharks 12
Match Report
Round 5 - 12th Apr
Eels 41 | Souths 20
Match Report
Round 6 - 17th Apr Storm 50 | Souths 4
Match Report
Round 7 - 26th April
Souths 8 | Bulldogs 34
Match Report
Round 8 - 1st May
Knights 24 | Souths 8
Match Report
Round 9 - 9th May
Panthers 38 | Souths 4
Match Report
Round 10 - 15th May
Souths 20 | Cowboys 20
Match Report
Round 11 - 23rd May
Souths 12 | Warriors 26
Match Report
Round 12 - 29th May
Sharks 38| Souths 18
Match Report
Round 13 - 6th June
Souths Bye

Round 14 - 12th June
Souths 28| Storm 26

Match Report
Round 15 - 19th June
Sea Eagles 30 | Souths 34

Match Report
Round 16 - 27th June
Souths 12 |Dragons 52

Match Report
Round 17 - 4th July
Broncos 48 | Souths 28

Match Report
Round 18 - 11th July
Souths 30 | Penrith 6

Match Report
Round 19 - 18th July
Warriors 34 | Souths 20

Match Report
Round 20 - 24th July
Souths 12 | Roosters 22

Match Report
Round 21 - 1st August
Souths 12| Knights 31

Match Report
Round 22 - 8th August
Tigers 56 | Souths 6

Match Report
Round 23
Cowboys 36 | Souths 22

Match Report
Round 24
Souths 22 | Eagles 50

Match Report
Round 25
Souths 34 | Broncoss 34

Match Report
Round 26
Raiders 62 | Souths 22

Match Report
Home|
Forum|
Forum Registration|
Chatroom|
Players|
News|
NRL Team|
Premier |
Links|
Draw/Score|
Contact Us|
Elvis Pizza
2005 FULL SEASON DRAW Page 2
* ROUND 1 * 11-13 March TV
Teams
Result
Day & Time
Venue
Coverage
Broncos vs Cowboys 29 - 16 Sun 3.00pm Suncorp Stadium Ch9
Bulldogs vs Dragons 46 - 28 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9
Roosters vs Rabbitohs 24 - 12 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox Delay
Sharks vs Penrith 20 - 14 Sat 7.30pm; Toyota Park Fox
Storm vs Knights 48 - 10 Sun 2.30pm Olympic Park Fox
Warriors vs Sea Eagles 20 - 26 12Noon Syd Ericsson Stadium Fox
West Tigers vs Eels 12 - 28 Sat 5.30pm Telstra Stadium; Fox
Raiders Bye        
* ROUND 2 * 18-20 March TV
Broncos vs Warriors 12-34 Sat 8.30pm Suncorp Stadium Ch9
Cowboys vs Bulldogs 24-12 Fri 8.30pm Syd Dairy farmers Ch9
Dragons vs Storm 12-46 Sat 7.30pm WIN Stadium Fox
Penrith vs Roosters 20-28 Sun 3.00pm Penrith Stadium ch9 Delay
Rabbitohs vs Eels 49-26 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Raiders vs Knights 39-14 Sat 5.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs Sharks 46-20 Sun 2.30pm Brookvale Oval; Fox
West Tigers Bye        
* ROUND 3 * 25-27 March TV
Bulldogs vs West Tigers 36-37 Sun 3.00pm Telstra Stadium  
Eels vs Sharks 10-18 Sat 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Fox Live
Penrith vs Dragons 18-  8 Sat 5.30pm Penrith Stadium Fox Live
Rabbitohs vs Raiders 18-25 Mon 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Fox Live
Roosters vs Broncos 22-40 Fri 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Ch9
Sea Eagles vs Storm 25-18 Sun 2.30pm Brookvale Oval Fox
Warriors vs Cowboys 22-32 Sun 12noon Ericsson Stadium Fox
Knights Bye        
* ROUND 4 * 1-3 April TV
Cowboys vs Knights 52-18 Sat 7.30pm Dairy farmers  
Eels vs Penrith 26-16 Fri 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Ch9
Raiders vs Dragons 42-22 Sat 7.30pm Canberra Stadium; Fox
Roosters vs West Tigers 26-32 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Ch9
Sharks vs Bulldogs 26-12 Sun 2.30pm Toyota Park Fox
Storm vs Broncos 50-  4 Sat 5.30pm Olympic Park Fox
Warriors vs Rabbitohs 46-14 Sun 12Noon Ericsson Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles Bye      
* ROUND 5 * 8-10 April TV
Broncos vs Eels 54-14 Sun 3.30pm Suncorp Stadium Fox
Dragons vs Sea Eagles 32-  6 Sat 7.30pm WIN Stadium Fox
Panthers vs Storm 36-16 Fri 7.30pm Penrith Stadium Ch 9
Rabbitohs vs Knights 37-12 Sun 3.00pm Express Advocate Fox
Raiders vs Roosters 24-16 Sun 3.00pm; Canberra Stadium Ch9
Sharks vs Cowboys 38-  6 Sat 7.30pm Toyota Park Fox
West Tigers vs Warriors 24-  6 Sat 5.30pm Christchurch Fox
Bulldogs Bye        
* ROUND 6 * 15-17 April TV
Bulldogs vs Roosters 16-29 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9
Cowboys vs West Tigers 44-20 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Fox
Dragons vs Broncos 24-34 Sun 3.00pm WIN Stadium Ch9
Knights vs Warriors 26-30 Sun 2.30pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Storm vs Eels 26-14 Sat 7.30pm Olympic Park Fox
Rabbitohs vs Penrith   6-36 Sat 5.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs Raiders 36-14 Sun 3.00pm; Brookvale Oval; Fox
Sharks Bye        
* ROUND 7 * 22-25 April TV
Australia vs New Zealand 32-16 Fri 7.30pm Suncorp Stadium Ch 9
Eels vs West Tigers 26-16 Sat 5.30pm Parramatta Stadium Fox
Knights vs Bulldogs 20-24 Sun 3.00pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Penrith vs Cowboys 22-36 Sat 7.30pm Penrith Stadium Fox
Raiders vs Storm 10-46 Sun 2.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox
Roosters vs Dragons 24-26 Mon 3.00pm Aussie Stadium; Fox
Sea Eagles vs Rabbitohs 48-14 Sun 5.30pm Brookvale Oval Ch9
Sharks vs Broncos 12-16 Sat 7.30pm Toyota Park Fox
Warriors Bye        
* ROUND 8 * 29-30 Apr TV
Broncos vs Sea Eagles 38-12 Fri 7.30pm Suncorp Stadium Ch9
Bulldogs vs Eels 30-16 Sat 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Fox;
Cowboys vs Roosters 38-18 Sat 7.30pm Dairyfarmers  
Knights vs Raiders 10-14 Sun 2.30pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Storm vs Sharks 10-30 Sat 5.30pm Olympic Stadium Fox
Warriors vs Penrith 14-16 Sun 2.00pm Ericsson Stadium Fox
West Tigers vs Dragons 32-40 Sun 3.00pm Telstra Stadium Ch9
Rabbitohs Bye        
* ROUND 9 * 6-8 May TV
Citys vs Country 29-22 Fri 7.30pm Lismore Ch9
Broncos vs Bulldogs 35-28 Sat 2.30pm Suncorp Stadium Fox
Dragons vs Rabbitohs 42/10 Sat 7.30pm WIN Stadium Fox
Eels vs Cowboys 50/12 Sun 3.00pm Parramatta Stadium; Ch9
Panthers vs Raiders 18-26 Sat 7.30pm Penrith Stadium Fox
Roosters vs Knights 32-  2 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs West Tigers 34-26 Sun 3.00pm Brookvale Oval Fox
Sharks vs Warriors 28-24 Sat 9.30pm Syd Members Equity Fox
Storm Bye        
* ROUND 10 * 13-15 May TV
Bulldogs vs Sea Eagles 10-18 Sat 5.30pm Telstra Stadium Fox
Cowboys vs Broncos   6-23 Sat 7.30pm Dairyfarmers Stadium Ch9
Dragons vs Penrith 34-12 Fri 7.30pm WIN Stadium Fox
Knights vs West Tigers 16-32 Sun 3.00pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Rabbitohs vs Storm 12-38 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Raiders vs Sharks 26-32 Sun 3.00pm Canberra Stadium Fox;
Warriors vs Roosters   6-10 Sun 12n Syd Ericsson Stadium Fox
Eels Bye        
* ROUND 11 * 20-22 May TV
Eels vs Sea Eagles 18-12 Fri 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Ch9
Knights v Dragons 16-18 Sat 7.30pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Penrith vs Sharks 22-30 Sun 3.00pm Penrith Stadium Ch9
Rabbitohs vs Warriors 16-34 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium; Fox
Storm vs Bulldogs 16-26 Sat 5.30pm Olympic Park; Fox
West Tigers vs Raiders 28-16 Sun 2.30pm; Campbelltown Stadium Fox
Broncos vs Bye        
Cowboys Bye        
Roosters Bye        
* NSW - 20 State of Origin 1 - Sydney - 25 May 2004 *  QLD - 24 Ch 9
* ROUND 12 * 27 - 29 May
Broncos vs Rabbitohs 24-12 Sat Suncorp Stadium Fox
Bulldogs vs Cowboys 12-48 Fri Gold Coast Ch9
Roosters vs Raiders 30-16   Aussie Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs Penrith 36-26   Brookvale Oval Fox
Sharks vs Eels 26-34   Toyota Park  
Storm vs Dragons 24-16 Sat Olympic Park Fox
Warriors vs West Tigers 21-  4 Sun Ericsson Stadium Fox
Knights Bye        
* ROUND 13 * 3-5 June TV
Bulldogs vs Rabbitohs 21 - 21 Sat 7.30pm Sydney Showground; Fox;
Cowboys vs Sharks 56 - 14 Sat 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Fox
Dragons vs Warriors 32 - 18 Sat 7.30pm WIN Stadium Fox
Knights vs Broncos 16 - 34 Sun 3.00pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Penrith vs Eels 22 - 32 Sun 3.00pm Penrith Stadium Ch9
Roosters vs Sea Eagles 18 - 22 Fri 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Ch9
West Tigers vs Storm 14 - 30 Sun 2.30pm Leichhardt Oval Fox
Raiders Bye        
* ROUND 14 * 10-12 June TV
Dragons vs Cowboys 34 - 4 Sun 3.00pm OKI Jubilee Stadium Fox
Knights vs Eels 0 - 50 Sat 7.30pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Rabbitohs vs Sea Eagles 44 - 6 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Raiders vs Broncos 12 - 20 Sat 5.30pm Canberra Stadium  
Warriors vs Storm 24 - 16 Sun 2.30Pm Syd Ericsson Stadium Fox;
West Tigers vs Sharks 34 - 18 Fri 7.30pm Campbelltown Stadium Ch9
Penrith vs Bye        
Bulldogs vs Bye        
Roosters vs Bye        
Go to page 2 of draw || Premier League Draw

2003 Draw/Score
2004 Draw/Score
2005 Jnr Reps
2005 Telstra Premiership
Round 1 - 12th March
Roosters 24 | Souths 12
Match Report
Round 2 - 20th Mar
Souths 49 | Eels 26
Match Report
Round 3 - 28th Mar
Souths 18 | Raiders 25
Match Report
Round 4 - 3rd Apr
Warriors 46 | Souths 14
Match Report
Round 5 - 10th Apr
Souths 37 | Knights 12
Match Report
Round 6 - 15th Apr
Souths 6 | Penrith 36
Match Report
Round 7 - 24th April
Manly 48 | Souths 14
Match Report
Round 8 - 20th Apr
Souths | BYE
Bye
Round 9 - 7th May
Dragons 42 | Souths 10
Match Report
Round 10 - 14th May
Souths 12 | Storm 38
Match Report
Round 11 - 21st May
Souths 16 | Warriors 34
Match Report
Round 12 - 28th May
Broncos 36 | Souths 12
Match Report
Round 13 - 4th June
Bulldogs 21 | Souths 12

Match Report
Round 14 - 11th June
Souths 44 | Eagles 6

Match Report
Round 15 - 19th June
Souths 10 | Dragons 28

Match Report
Round 16 - 25th June
Storm 48 | Souths 6

Match Report
Round 17 - 2nd July
Parramatta 52 | Souths 16

Match Report
Round 18 - 9th July
Souths 24 | Sharks 14

Match Report
Round 19 - 17th July
Cowboys 14 | Souths 16

Match Report
Round 20 - 24th July
Souths 20 | Tigers 42

Match Report
Round 21 - 31st August
Souths 37 | Bulldogs 24

Match Report
Round 22 - 6th August
| Souths

BYE
Round 23 13th Aug
Raiders 16 | Souths 29

Match Report
Round 24
Souths 17 | Roosters 16

Match Report
Round 25
Souths 16 | Cowboys 30

Match Report
Round 26
Sharks 22 | Souths 26

Match Report
Join The Pride Tipping Competition Clich Here
Visit The Pride Forum
Click Here
Copyright 2002-2005. All TradeMarks & Logos belong to their respective Owners.