Click for souths.com.au
South Sydney Rabbitohs
---------------------------------------The Pride Of The League
2004 Team
This free script

by Dynamic Drive

Welcome to my unofficial South Sydney web site.
|| Home || Forum || Tipping Competition|| Premier League Draw ||




Season 2005 Trials

2005 Charity Shield
Trial V Bulldogs
2005 season's draw
Premier League Draw

Telstra Premiership
2005

Round 1 - 12th Mar
Roosters 24 | Souths 12
Match Report
Round 2 - 20th Mar
Souths 49 | Eels 26
Match Report
Round 3 - 28th Mar
Souths 18 | Raiders 25
Match Report
Round 4 - 3rd Apr
Warriors 46| Souths 14
Match Report
Round 5 - 10th Apr
Souths 37| Knights 12
Match Report
Round 6 - 15th Apr
Souths 6 | Penrith 36
Match Report
Round 7 - 24th Apr
Manly 48 | Souths 14
Match Report
Round 8 - 30th Apr
Souths BYE

Round 9 - 7th May
Dragons 42 | Souths 10
Match Report
Round 10 - 14th May
Souths 12 | Storm 38
Match Report
Round 11 - 21st May
Souths 16 | Warriors 34
Match Report
Round 12 - 28th May
Broncos 36 | Souths 12
Match Report
Round 13 - 4th June
Bulldogs 21 | Souths 21
Match Report
Round 14 - 11th th June
Souths 44 | Eagles 6
Match Report
Round 15 - 19th June
Souths 10 | Dragons 28
Match Report
Round 16 - 25th June
Storm 48 |Souths 6
Match Report
Round 17 - 3rd July
Eels 52 | Souths 16
Match Report
Round 18 - 9th July
Souths 24 | Sharks 14
Match Report
Round 19 - 16th June
Cowboys 14 | Souths 16
Match Report
Round 20 - 24th July
Tiger 42 | Souths 20
Match Report
Round 21 - 31st July
Souths 37 | Bulldogs 24
Match Report
Round 22 - 6th August
Souths | BYE

Round 23 - 13th August
Raiders 16 | Souths 29
Match Report
Round 24 - 20th August
Souths 17 | Roosters 16
Match Report
Round 25 - 28th August
Souths 16 | Cowboys 30
Match Report
Round 26 - 3rd September
Souths 26 | Sharks 22
Match Report
2005 FULL SEASON DRAW Page 1
Return to Page 1 draw
NSW 32 State of Origin 2 - Brisbane - 15th June QLD 22 Ch 9
* ROUND 15 * 17-19 June TV
Teams
Result
Day & Time
Venue
Coverage
Broncos vs West Tigers 40 - 22 Sat 7.30pm Suncorp Stadium Fox Delay
Bulldogs vs Raiders 28 - 10 Sun 4.00pm Telstra Stadium Ch9 Delay
Eels vs Warriors 28 - 18 Sat 5.30pm NZ Fox Live
Rabbitohs vs Dragons 10 - 28 Sun 2.30pm Sydney Cricket Ground Fox Live
Sea Eagles vs Knights 48 - 26 Sun 6.00pm Brookvale Oval Fox Delay
Sharks vs Roosters 16 -   0 Fri 7.30pm Toyota Park Ch9 Delay
Storm vs Penrith 14 - 28 Sat 7.30pm Olympic Park Fox Live
Cowboys Bye        
* ROUND 16 * 24-26 June TV
Dragons vs West Tigers 24-32 Sun 2.30pm Oki Jubilee Stadium Fox Live
Penrith vs Knights 24-28 Sat 7.30 Penrith Stadium Fox Live
Raiders vs Cowboys 23-22 Sat 5.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox Live
Roosters vs Eels 12-  8 Fri 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Ch9 Delay
Sea Eagles vs Bulldogs 12-31 Sun 3.00pm Brookvale Oval Ch9 Delay
Storm vs Rabbitohs 48-  6 Sat 7.30pm Olympic Park Fox Delay
Warriors vs Broncos 30-18 Sun 12n Syd Ericsson Stadium Fox Live
Sharks Bye        
* ROUND 17 * 1-3 July TV
Broncos vs Sharks 22 - 10 Sun 3.00pm Suncorp Stadium Fox
Bulldogs vs Storm   6 - 33 Sat 5.30pm Sydney Showground Fox
Cowboys vs Warriors 24 - 16 Sat 5.30pm Dairy Farmers Fox
Eels vs Rabbitohs 52 - 16 Sun 3.00pm Parramatta Stadium; Fox
Knights vs Roosters 14 - 28 Sat 7.30pm Energy Australia Fox
Raiders vs Penrith 22 - 14 Sun 2.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox
West Tigers vs Sea Eagles 49 - 24 Fri 7.30pm Leichhardt Oval Ch9 Delay
Dragons Bye        
NSW 32 State of Origin 3 - Sydney - 6 July *     QLD 10 Ch 9
* ROUND 18 * 8-10 July TV
Eels vs Dragons 40 - 14 Fri 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Ch 9
Knights vs Cowboys 22 - 18 Sun 3.00pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Penrith vs Sea Eagles 16 - 12 Sat 7.30pm Penrith Stadium Fox
Rabbitohs vs Sharks 24 - 14 Sat 5.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Storm vs Raiders 20 -   0 Sat 7.30pm Olympic Park Fox
Warriors vs Bulldogs 24 - 26 Sun 12Noon est Ericsson Stadium Fox
West Tigers vs Roosters 26 - 16 Sun 2.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch 9
Broncos vs Bye        
* ROUND 19 * 15-17 July TV
Broncos vs Storm 28-15 Sun 2.30pm Suncorp Stadium Fox
Cowboys vs Rabbitohs 14-16 Sat 7.30pm Dairyfarmers Fox
Penrith vs Bulldogs 16-18 Fri 7.30pm Penrith Stadium ch 9
Raiders vs Eels 26-18 Sun 3.00pm Canberra Stadium Fox
Roosters vs Warriors 22-24 Sat 5.30pm Aussie Stadium
Sea Eagles vs Dragons 10-36 Sun 3.00pm Brookvale Oval Fox
Sharks vs Knights 30-26 Sat 7.30pm Toyota Park Fox
West Tigers Bye        
* ROUND 20 * 22-24 July TV
Bulldogs vs Broncos 29-22 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium CH9
Cowboys vs Penrith 38-16 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Fox
Dragons vs Sharks 20-10 Sun 3.00pm OKI Jubilee Stadium Ch9
Eels vs Knights 10-16 Sat 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Fox
Storm vs Roosters 24-10 Sun 2.30pm Olympic Park Fox
Warriors vs Raiders 24-16 Sat 5.30pm EST Ericsson Stadium Fox
West Tigers vs Rabbitohs 42-20 Sun 3.00pm Leichhardt Oval Fox
Sea Eagles Bye        
* ROUND 21 * 29-31 July TV
Broncos vs Raiders 24-18 Sat 7.30pm Suncorp Stadium Fox
Dragons vs Roosters 44-  6 Fri 7.30pm WIN Stadium Ch9
Knights vs Storm 37-18 Sat 7.30pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Penrith vs Warriors 42-34 Sat 7.30pm Penrith Stadium Fox
Rabbitohs vs Bulldogs 37-24 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs Cowboys 24-26 Sun 2.30pm Brookvale Oval Fox
Sharks vs West Tigers   6-46 Sun 3.00pm Toyota Park Ch9
Eels Bye        
* ROUND 22 * 5-7 August TV
Bulldogs vs Knights 28-13 Sat 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Fox
Cowboys vs Dragons 16-36 Fri 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Ch9
Raiders vs West Tigers 14-22 Sun 2.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox
Roosters vs Panthers 28-30 Sun 3.00pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs Broncos 21-20 Sun 3.00pm Brookvale Oval Ch9
Sharks vs Storm 40-16 Sat 7.30pm Toyota Park Fox
Warriors vs Eels 20-38 Sat 5.30 Au Ericsson Stadium Fox
Rabbitohs Bye        
* ROUND 23 * 12-14 August TV
Broncos vs Dragons   4-22 Sun 3.00pm Suncorp Stadium Ch9
Eels vs Bulldogs 56-  4 Fri 7.30pm; Parramatta Stadium Ch9
Knights vs Sea Eagles 22-14 Sun 3.00pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Raiders vs Rabbitohs 16-29 Sat 7.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox
Roosters vs Sharks 14-  8 Sat 7.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Storm vs Warriors 22-10 Sat 5.30pm Olympic Park Fox
West Tigers vs Cowboys 28-16 Sun 2.30pm Campbelltown Fox
Penrith Bye        
* ROUND 24 * 20-22 August TV
Cowboys vs Raiders 31-28 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Fox
Dragons vs Eels 25-22 Sun 3.00pm OKI Jubilee Ch9
Penrith vs Broncos 22-20 Sun 3.00pm Penrith Stadium Fox
Rabbitohs vs Roosters 17-16 Sat 7.30pm; Aussie Stadium Fox
Sharks vs Sea Eagles 68-6 Sun 2.30pm Toyota Park Fox
Warriors vs Knights 4-16 Sat 5.30 Syd Ericsson Stadium Fox
West Tigers vs Bulldogs 54-2 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9
Storm Bye        
* ROUND 25 * 26-28 August TV
Broncos vs Roosters 10-17 Fri 7.30pm Suncorp Stadium Ch9
Bulldogs vs Penrith  6-28 Sun 2.30pm Telstra Stadium Fox
Eels vs Raiders 48-10 Sun 3.00pm Parramatta Stadium Ch9
Knights vs Sharks 44-14 Sat 7.30pm EnergyAustralia Fox
Rabbitohs vs Cowboys 16-30 Sun 3.00pm Central Coast Stadium Fox
Sea Eagles vs Warriors 20-22 Sat 7.30pm Brookvale Oval Fox
Storm vs West Tigers 34-22 Sat 5.30pm Olympic Park Fox
Dragons Bye        
* ROUND 26 * 2-4 September TV
Cowboys vs Storm 30-24 Sat 7.30pm Dairy Farmers Fox
Dragons vs Knights 36-28 Sun 3.00pm OKI Jubilee Ch9
Eels vs Broncos 28-14 Fri 7.30pm Parramatta Stadium Ch9
Raiders vs Sea Eagles 18-36 Sat 7.30pm Canberra Stadium Fox
Roosters vs Bulldogss 32-12 Sun 2.30pm Aussie Stadium Fox
Sharks vs Rabbitohs 22-26 Sat 5.30pm Toyota Park Fox
West Tigers vs Penrith 28-32 Sun 3.00pm Telstra Stadium Fox
Warriors Bye        
* Finals Week 1 * 9-11 September TV
Tigers vs Cowboys 50-  6 Fri 7.30pm Telstra Stadium Ch9
Broncos vs Storm 18-24 Sat 6.30pm Suncorp Stadium Ch9
Dragons vs Sharks 28-22 Sat 8.30pm WIN Stadium Ch9
Eels vs Eagles 46-22 Sun 4.00pm Parramatta Stadium Ch9
* Finals Week 2 * 17-18 September TV
         
         
* Finals Week 3 * 24-25 September TV
         
         
* GRAND FINAL * 2nd OCTOBER TV
         
Return to page 1 of draw





2003 Draw/Score

2004 Draw/Score

2005 Draw/Score
Join The Pride Tipping Competition
Clich Here
Visit The Pride Forum
Click Here
Copyright 2002-2004. All TradeMarks & Logos belong to their respective Owners.