Click for Souths.com.au

Welcome to "The Pride" an unofficial South Sydney web site.
2011 Team
Dynamic Drive

Clive Churchill
medal winners

Awarded to the man of the match in the Grand Final.
Year
Player
Team
2012    
2011 Glenn Stewart Manly
2010 Darius Boyd Dragons
2009 Billy Slater Storm
2008 Brent Kite Manly
2007 Greg Inglis Storm
2006 Shaun Berrigan Broncos
2005 Scott Prince Tigers
2004 Willie Mason Bulldogs
2003 Luke Priddis Penrith
2002 Craig Fitzgibbon Rooster
2001 Andrew Johns Knight
2000 Darrin Lockyer Bronco
1999 Brett Kimmorley Storm
1998 Gordon Tallis Bronco
1997 Robbie O'Davis Knight
1996 Geoff Toovey Manly
1995 Jim Dymock Bulldogs
1994 David Furner Canberra
1993 Brad Mackay Dragon
1992 Allan Langer Bronco
1991 Brad Clyde Canberra
1990 Ricky Stuart Canberra
1989 Brad Clyde Canberra
1988 Paul Dunn Bulldogs
1987 Cliff Lyonns Manly
1986 Peter Sterling Parramatta
R2R Video by Anthony Deep

NRL Teams
2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006
- 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010
2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 -

2011 NRL
Telstra Premiership

Round 1 - Fri 11th Mar
Roosters 40 v Souths 29
Match Report
Round 2 Sun - 20th Mar
Souths 19 v Bulldogs 28
Match Report
Round 3 - Fri - 25th Mar
Parra Eels 18 v Souths 32
Match Report
Round 4 - Fri 1st Apr
Souths 32 v Manly 30
Match Report
Round 5 - Fri 8th Apr
West Tigers 30 v Souths 6
Match Report
Round 6 - Mon 18th Apr
Souths 0 v Dragons 16
Match Report

|
Forum|
Forum Registration|
Chatroom|
News|
NRL Team|
Premier |
Links|
Draw/Score|
Contact Us|
Elvis Pizza

2011 Team

Deon Apps

Roy Asotasi (c)

George Burgess

Sam Burgess

Jason Clark

Shaune Corrigan

Michael Crocker

Dylan Farrell

Scott Geddes

Greg Inglisn

Blake Judd

Ben Lowe

Issac Luke

Josh Mansour

Shannan McPherson

Chris McQueen

Nathan Merritt

Kane Morgan

Matt Mundine

Nathan Peats

Eddy Pettybourne

Adam Reynolds

Ben Ross

Chris Sandow

Luke Stuart

John Sutton

Fetuli Talanoa

Dave Taylor

Dave Tyrell

Junior Viavia

Malcolm Webster

Rhys Wesser

John Lang-Coach

 

Player Profile

And Match Reports

Thanks to

souths.com.au

2011 NRL
Telstra Premiership
Round 7 - Sat 23rd Apr
Bulldogs 36 v Souths 24
Match Report
Round 8 - 29th Apr
Souths 31 v Sharks 12
Match Report
Round 9 - 8-10th May
Souths v BYE

Round 10 - Sat 14th May
Souths 29 v Tigers 18
Match Report
Round 11 - Sun 22nd May
Warriors 12 v Souths 6
Match Report
Round 12 - Mon 30th May
Penrith 22 v Souths 10
Match Report
Round 13 - Sun 5th June
Souths 6 v Storm 16
Match Report
Round 14 - 10th - 13th June
BYE v Souths
TBA
Round 15 - Fri 17th Jun
Souths 31 v Titans 8
Match Report
Round 16 - Fri 24th Jun
Souths 16 v Broncos 12
Match Report
Round 17 - Sun 3rd July
Sharks 26 v Souths 4
Matvh Report
Round 18 - Sun 10th Jul
Manly 36 v Souths 22
Match Report
Round 19 - Sat 16th July
Souths 21 v Roosters 20
Match Report
Round 20 - Sun 24th July
Souths 16 v Warriors 48
Match Report
Round 21 - Sun 31st July
Dragons 24 v Souths 34
Match Report
Round 22 - Mon 8th August
Souths 56 v Parra Eels 6
Match Report
Round 23 - Sun 14th August
Raiders 18 v Souths 47
Match Report
Round 24 - Fri 19th August
Souths 26 v Cowboys 24
Match Report
Round 25 - Sun 28th August
Broncos 22 v Souths 10
Match Report
Round 26 - Fri 2nd September
Knights 40 v Souths 24
Match Report

Join our
Tipping Competition
Clich Here

Copyright 2002-2011. All TradeMarks & Logos belong to their respective Owners.